ALISON MACK

 

 

Alison  plays the part of Chloe Sullivan in the long running series of Smallville.

 

Birthday: July 29, 1982
Birth Place: Preez, Germany July 29, 1982
Birth Name: Allison Mack


 

Alison was born in Germany, but moved to California with her family when she was two years old.  She started acting at the early age of four in commercials.  She studied at The Young Actors Space in Los Angeles when she was seven, she is still studies there now.  Before joining the cast of 'Smallville' in 2001, she stared in short running TV comedy called 'Opposite Sex' 2000.

Alison has stared in many TV Movies, she is also an accomplished dancer and singer and she is currently living in Los Angeles.

 

LINK TO GALLERY